Cosmeston Sprint Triathlon 2006 Results

Number First Name Surname Club Name Swim Swim + Bike Swim + Bike + Run
6 Aled Thomas Multisport 08:50:00 00:43:06 01:00:44
60 Mark Livesey Total Fitness Bath 09:41:00 00:42:46 01:01:29
5 Ben Powell Tri UK 09:45:00 00:43:02 01:02:25
68 Pete Beaumont Tri UK 09:26:00 00:43:08 01:02:45
75 john aspell army triathlon assocation 11:36:00 00:44:53 01:03:40
61 thomas owen pembrokeshire tri 12:00:00 00:44:49 01:04:58
93 Roger Devonald Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 10:28:00 00:00:00 01:06:52
70 Paul Evans   12:00:00 00:46:50 01:07:11
65 Christopher Morris Llanelli Tri 11:14:00 00:46:35 01:07:15
57 james davies Pencoed Tri 12:48:00 00:47:00 01:07:20
59 Craig Evans Cymer Tri 10:22:00 00:00:00 01:07:27
39 huw jenkins   10:20:00 00:48:10 01:07:40
50 nigel nicholas celtic tri 13:46:00 00:47:15 01:07:51
30 Darryl Hier   00:00:00 00:52:54 01:08:00
9 Patrick Martin Pembs Tri Club 12:57:00 00:48:47 01:08:03
90 paul scott newport city 14:23:00 00:48:38 01:08:47
77 Dave White Hereford Triathlon Club 11:51:00 00:47:15 01:08:51
66 martyn powell MULTISPORT RACING 11:30:00 00:46:29 01:08:58
84 miles brown Cardiff Tri 12:03:00 00:47:33 01:09:06
1 ? Prout Pencoed Tri 11:52:00 00:47:49 01:09:14
100 john longmuir TRI TEAM GLOS 13:51:00 00:48:10 01:09:14
118 simon osborne pencoed tri 14:55:00 00:49:30 01:09:35
3 ? Prout Pencoed Tri 11:52:00 00:48:25 01:09:54
125 Mike Rimmer Multisport 12:48:00 00:48:20 01:10:05
17 Thomas Lee Cardiff tri 12:58:00 00:49:03 01:10:11
82 Andy Pearce Cardiff Tri 14:32:00 00:48:13 01:10:46
47 Noel Charlton   13:37:00 00:50:54 01:10:56
38 John Evans hereford triathlon club 13:14:00 00:49:25 01:11:33
106 John Hughes Rhondda Triathlon 15:23:00 00:50:27 01:11:46
76 kevin hill Pembs Tri 13:00:00 00:50:20 01:11:54
24 Rhodri Williams Cardiff Tri 12:57:00 00:51:15 01:12:00
112 Leighton Williams Team Deviant 15:35:00 00:51:04 01:12:07
115 Martin Neagle   14:08:00 00:50:01 01:12:26
108 john Brown pencoed tri 13:22:00 00:48:49 01:13:08
95 chris mccabe pencoed tri 14:11:00 00:51:04 01:13:23
12 Deborah Evans   13:09:00 09:31:25 01:13:35
91 maximus thomas pencoed tri 13:31:00 00:50:12 01:13:38
2 Alice Bevan Taff Ely Tri 11:20:00 00:50:25 01:13:40
43 Aaron Goldsmith Cardiff Tri 12:35:00 00:51:04 01:13:49
78 Linda White hereford triathlon club 14:29:00 00:52:18 01:14:20
28 Rhys Williams Cardiff 15:55:00 00:53:16 01:14:24
32 Liam Murphy   13:16:00 00:52:33 01:14:50
126 anthony fidow gwent tri 16:33:00 00:53:37 01:14:56
54 Gethin Parham   14:36:00 00:53:53 01:15:01
114 John Kehoe Newport Tri 13:35:00 00:52:25 01:15:18
101 Richard Phillips Thornbury Running Club 13:33:00 00:52:04 01:15:26
18 Sophie Lunnon Pencoed Tri 13:07:00 00:54:12 01:15:40
22 Christopher Lush   13:18:00 00:52:41 01:15:47
20 william Mcaree Cardiff Harlequins 16:35:00 00:55:10 01:15:57
27 Michael Pollard   13:44:00 00:53:08 01:16:06
98 Huw Austin   14:40:00 00:53:18 01:16:22
52 Richard Jones   15:30:00 00:54:00 01:16:34
73 Garry Slater Thornbury Running Club 14:42:00 00:53:20 01:16:40
86 MIKE EVANS PENCOED TRI 14:30:00 00:51:04 01:16:43
71 David James   15:29:00 00:53:30 01:17:00
16 Alexander Ilyat Pembrokeshire Tri club 16:59:00 00:54:59 01:17:17
128 Glyn Williams Celtic Tri 14:38:00 00:53:27 01:17:17
97 Maria Prout Pencoed Tri 14:22:00 00:54:21 01:17:20
53 Becky Martin   14:50:00 00:55:48 01:17:44
81 Phil Nortton   15:21:00 00:53:18 01:17:55
87 william john   15:20:00 00:54:58 01:18:07
107 Dave Youde   14:25:00 00:54:03 01:18:11
121 Howard Bevan   15:26:00 00:53:22 01:18:16
103 Ian Spilsbury   17:06:00 00:58:16 01:18:31
69 nigel edmunds cardiff tri 14:27:00 00:55:30 01:18:47
45 Gareth Kemp   16:06:00 00:54:27 01:18:51
127 jonathan greenwood Hogweed Trotters 17:53:00 00:56:35 01:19:04
113 Leighton ballett Tri Sport Epping 15:36:00 00:56:53 01:19:08
83 Paul Roblin   16:03:00 00:56:58 01:19:19
46 Rob Letchford   12:56:00 00:54:07 01:19:25
49 Geoff Jones   14:40:00 00:56:25 01:19:31
33 Tim Pritchard   16:09:00 00:56:33 01:20:08
79 Julian Freeman Tri Team Glos 15:06:00 00:46:52 01:20:16
110 Steven Rafferty kingswood tri club 14:53:00 00:55:39 01:20:27
29 Jon Barnard   13:42:00 00:53:02 01:20:31
37 Jon Belcher   16:26:00 00:56:45 01:20:34
116 camilla youde   14:51:00 00:55:37 01:20:48
25 Paul Charlesworth   14:32:00 00:55:56 01:21:11
8 Daniel Carr   16:46:00 00:48:10 01:21:16
124 Les Phillips Llanelli Tri 14:57:00 00:56:04 01:21:58
99 Andrew Johnson   15:32:00 00:57:15 01:22:10
31 Elizabeth Kemp   17:07:00 00:56:04 01:22:15
36 Jon Winder   15:46:00 00:58:08 01:22:15
55 Mark Whittle RAF Tri 15:48:00 00:58:22 01:22:33
26 Rhodri Jones Cardiff Tri 17:38:00 00:58:00 01:22:38
67 warren tilke pontypridd 18:56:00 00:59:57 01:23:01
72 nigel pugh   15:47:00 00:55:48 01:23:10
35 Richard White   16:45:00 00:57:13 01:23:15
21 Alex Davis   18:17:00 01:00:24 01:23:17
80 Jane Lewis   15:50:00 00:58:05 01:23:18
19 hannah manley Pencoed Tri 15:38:00 00:56:47 01:23:42
122 Rob Jones Esporta Tri Club 17:05:00 00:58:49 01:23:47
13 Richard Baines Cardiff Tri 15:28:00 00:55:48 01:23:53
58 Selina Davies Thornbury Running Club 14:48:00 00:57:00 01:24:14
74 Stephen Warrell   19:33:00 01:03:33 01:24:38
85 wayne bryant pencoed tri 20:54:00 00:59:48 01:24:43
109 richard collins   18:00:00 01:00:00 01:25:19
64 Michelle John Celtic Tri 16:50:00 00:58:42 01:26:04
120 Paul White Llanelli 19:30:00 01:01:20 01:26:25
96 Debbie Potter Pencoed Tri 18:00:00 01:01:12 01:26:35
92 Jason Barnett   15:52:00 00:59:14 01:26:53
119 lynn. Trepte Monmouth 18:22:00 01:00:16 01:28:20
41 Annika Charlesworth   19:01:00 01:03:07 01:28:40
94 Huw Lewis   18:16:00 01:00:10 01:28:48
44 Jane Harvey Cardiff Tri 15:44:00 01:00:15 01:30:27
104 kevin chidwick   19:28:00 01:01:33 01:30:34
56 Gerrard Williams   16:25:00 01:03:19 01:30:44
42 Gareth Davies   18:52:00 01:06:03 01:31:16
123 ann davies cardiff tri 18:55:00 01:03:44 01:31:39
51 Nick Spear Atols 18:50:00 01:03:13 01:31:40
111 Sandra Webber Thornbury Running Club 22:48:00 01:06:18 01:32:57
23 Emily Stone Newport 20:47:00 01:05:14 01:33:50
102 Dave Siegel Atols 16:15:00 01:06:16 01:33:51
48 Jane Fletcher Cardiff Tri 22:09:00 01:08:30 01:40:05
40 Lucy Roblin   22:33:00 00:54:11 01:48:51
14* Hywel Bowden   23:49:00 00:00:00 01:58:38
89 Alan Porter Taff Ely Tri 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:00
11 Andrew Rimmer   00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:00
63 Ian Foster Hereford Tri 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:00
105 Nick Herne   DNF 00:00:00 10:00:00
10 Rhys Jones   00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:00
88 Richard Jones   00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:00
15 Catherine Burgess Cardiff 15:34:00 01:03:50 DNF
117 mark youde   15:13:00 00:57:39  
34 Rachel Sunderland   18:26:00 01:06:30  
62 Rachel Challifour Bath Amphibians 00:00:00 00:54:11  
7 Richard Thorpe Cardiff Tri 15:07:00    
4 Sally O'Grady   00:00:00 00:55:48